La Sierra Wheels & Tires

Tire Shops in South Salt Lake, Utah

4.4 (183)

CategoryTire Shops
Address2615 S State St, South Salt Lake, UT 84115
StreetSouth State Street
AreaSouth Salt Lake, Utah
Phone(801) 746-0414
Google rating 4.4 (183)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 16, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–6:30 pm
Tuesday8 am–6:30 pm
Wednesday8 am–6:30 pm
Thursday8 am–6:30 pm
Friday8 am–6:30 pm
Saturday8 am–5 pm
SundayClosed

About La Sierra Wheels & Tires

La Sierra Wheels & Tires is one of the tire shops listed in South Salt Lake, Utah. The business is registered at 2615 S State St, South Salt Lake, UT 84115; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–6:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (801) 746-0414. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is lasierratiresut.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 183 reviews.

How La Sierra Wheels & Tires compares with other tire shops in South Salt Lake

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Rebecca Santiago 3 months ago

I’ve been coming here for some time now, and I’ve always had a good experience. The staff is friendly, the prices are reasonable, and they get the job done as quickly as they can. I definitely recommend them if you’re looking for honest service at a fair price!

Mark Gaunt 4 months ago

Definitely recommend these guys. Samantha was extremely helpful and the whole crew stayed late to make sure we were taken care of before we left town. Thanks again La Sierra!

Austen Stevens 6 months ago

I cannot recommend this place enough. They got me in instantly and put new tires on in about 20 min. They also had the best prices anywhere and I called around a lot. Very nice people and speak good English. I will be going back for other services!

John Paul Dela Cruz 8 months ago

Highly recommended this place! I just walk in and they assisted me really well, answered all of my questions. Customer Service is top notch, Martin and the crew did a great job on my truck and the pricing is fantastic plus with the warranties, it’s unbeatable than other shops.

Ben Simpson 11 months ago

These guys are awesome. Less than an hour I had gotten a torque mount replacement and a wheel and tire setup. My vehicle feels amazing going down the road now! Thank you LA Sierra!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is La Sierra Wheels & Tires located?

La Sierra Wheels & Tires is at 2615 S State St, South Salt Lake, UT 84115, in South Salt Lake, Utah. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is La Sierra Wheels & Tires?

La Sierra Wheels & Tires is listed as a tire shop.

What are the hours of La Sierra Wheels & Tires?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6:30 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–6:30 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–6:30 pm; Thursday: 8 am–6:30 pm; Friday: 8 am–6:30 pm; Saturday: 8 am–5 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is La Sierra Wheels & Tires open on Sunday?

No, La Sierra Wheels & Tires is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of La Sierra Wheels & Tires?

You can call La Sierra Wheels & Tires at (801) 746-0414.

How is La Sierra Wheels & Tires rated on Google?

La Sierra Wheels & Tires has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 183 reviews.

Does La Sierra Wheels & Tires have a website?

Yes, the website of La Sierra Wheels & Tires is lasierratiresut.com (linked on this page).

More tire shops in South Salt Lake

All tire shops in South Salt Lake β†’

BTI Wheels

Tire Shops Β· South Salt Lake, Utah

3594 S 500 W, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

4.9 (200)

Diamond Tires

Tire Shops Β· South Salt Lake, Utah

3596 S 300 W #7, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

4.7 (526)

Beto's Tires & wheels

Tire Shops Β· South Salt Lake, Utah

2967 State St, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

4.6 (144)

J&M Tires

Tire Shops Β· South Salt Lake, Utah

2690 S 300 W, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

5.0 (13)

Brothers tires of Utah

Tire Shops Β· South Salt Lake, Utah

1939 S 900 W.SALT LAKE CITY UT 84104, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

4.2 (145)

Victor's Tires & Custom Wheels

Tire Shops Β· South Salt Lake, Utah

3350 S State St, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

3.8 (491)

Other categories in South Salt Lake

Popular searches